Show History

November 16, 2019

FUSION Pro - Uncivil WAr

Holyhead Hown Hall

Krimson KHAOS def Alfie Brooks

Kreaper def Leon Hunter

CCW Welsh Championship

Brian Stone(c) def Ashton Lover

Newry Street Fight

Jay Shelley def Hardcore Kid

Reinhart def AJ Hughes

FUSION Pro Grang Championship

Pequeño Loco(c) def Pastor Everett Teague

October 18, 2019

FUSION Pro - FrightFest 2019

Llanfairfechan Town Hall

FUSION Pro Tag Team Championship

Super Knee Smash Bros (Gustan Las Lamparas & Reinhart) def AnarKy (c) (Krimson Khaos & Jay Shelley)

CCW Welsh Championship

Brian Stone (c) def Ryan Myatt

CCW Welsh Championship No.1 Contender Invitational

Ashton Lover def Joey Marcus in the final

Harley Hudson def Kreaper via Count Out

Ry Lloyd def Keith Myatt

FUSION Pro Grand Championship - Casket Match

Pequeno Loco def AJ Hughes (c)

August 29, 2019

FUSION Pro - Show McShowFace

Ty Hapus Community Centre

Jay Shelley def Reinhart

Pastor Everett Teague def Alfie Brooks

CCW Welsh Championship

Brian Stone(c) def Jack Thorn

Matty Mayhem & Ryan Roode def The Legion (Centurion Brakkus & Black Dragon)

Pequeno Loco def Krimson KHAOS

FUSION Pro Grand Championship

AJ Hughes(c) def Joey Marcus

8 Man Tag Team -

Paradox (Ry Lloyd, Conor Clyne, RJ Silva & Andy Knoxx) def

The Distinction (Dick Chambers, Kreaper & Douggie Mathews) & Big Red

 

Leon Hunter won a Battle Royale

August 02, 2019

FUSION Pro - Masters of the Squared Circile -Vol.2

Llanfairfechan Town Hall

Kreaper def Ry Lloyd

Ashton Lover def Krimson Kage

Douggie Mathews def Joey Marcus

CCW Welsh Championship - Salford Street Fight

Brian Stone def Pastor Everett Teague(c)

Jay Shelley def Pequeno Loco

Kimmy Goldwing def Harley Hudson

FUSION Pro Grand Championship

AJ Hughes(cdef Reinhart

Enzo Vincente won a Battle Royale

July 25, 2019

FUSION Pro - Unforseen Consequences

Llandudno Town Hall, Llandudno

CCW Welsh Championship - 

Pastor Everett Teague (c) def Reinhart

Joey Marcus def Leon Hunter

FUSION Pro Tag Team No.1 Contenders - 

The Creed def Distinction

Black Dragon def Alfie Brooks

Brian Stone def Jay Shelley

FUSION Pro Grand Championship - 3 Way Dance

AJ Hughes(c) def Kreaper & Ry Lloyd

Grand Championship No.1 Contenders Battle Royale -

Winner: Reinhart

June 08, 2019

FUSION Pro - Super 8 Cup 2019

Bryn Cadno, Colwyn Bay

Quarter Finals

Brian Stone def Wynn Williams

Ashton Lover def Gastan Las Lamparas

Lucas James def Kyle Klayton

Leon Hunter def Mr Che via DQ (Lucas James disguised himself as Mr Che)

Semi Finals

Brian Stone def Ashton Lover

Lucas James def Leon Hunter

FUSION Pro Tag Team Championships

AnarKy def The Creed(c)

Super 8 Cup Final

Brian Stone def Lucas James

June 08, 2019

FUSION Pro Academy - Critical Condition - Victory League 2

Llanfairfechan Town Hall

Ashton Lover def Leon Hunter

Gastan Las Lamparas & Mason Tombs def AnarKy (AJ Hughes & Lilith)

Leon Hunter, Gastan Las Lamparas & Big Luke def AJ Hughes, Lilith & Ashton Lover

May 17, 2019

FUSION Pro - Mayhem

Llanfairfechan Town Hall

CCW Welsh Championship -

Pastor Everett Teague (c) def Joey Marcus


Alfie Brooks def Ryan Riot

 

Grand Championship No.1 Contender -
Ry Lloyd def Drake Wynter

Tag Team Championship No.1 Contender Gauntlet -

Lucas James & Andy Knoxx (representing The Resistance) def Reinhart & Leon Hunter,

TombStone def The Resistance via DQ

AnarKy def TombStone 

 

Conor Clyde def RJ Silva

 

The Distinction (Kreaper, Douggie Mathews & Ashton Lover w/Dick Chambers) def

G-Force, Kyle Klayton & Enzo Vincente

 

Kat Von Kaige def Harley Hudson

 

FUSION Pro Grand Championship - 

AJ Hughes (c) def Krimson Kage
 

Dave 'I'm in Control' Thomas won the Bonus Battle Royale

April 26, 2019

FUSION Pro - Encore! - 2nd Anniversary

Ty Hapus Community Centre

CCW Welsh Championship No.1 Contender -

Joey Marcus def Matt Burns & Ashton Lover

CCW Welsh Championship -
Pastor Everett Teague(c) def G-Force


Trent Adams & The Golden Bee def Tombstone

Reinhard def Douggie Mathews

Title vs Title - UKWA vs FUSION Pro
AJ Hughes (FUSION Pro) drew with Charles Kelsey (UKWA)

FUSION Pro Tag Team Championship -

The Creed(c) (Pequeno Loco & Krimson Kage) def AnarKy (Jay Shelley & Jared Gorwick)

G-Force won an Over The Top Rope Invitational

February 10, 2019

FUSION Pro - Victory League: Act on Instinct

Llanfairfechan Town Hall

Douggie Mathews def Brian Stone

Victory League Round 1 -

Jack Thorn def Mr Che (00:32)

Victory League Round 1 -
Ashton Lover def Leon Hunter (05:11)

Victory League Round 1 -
Joey Marcus def Kyle Klayton (04:16)

Victory League Round 1 -
Enzo Vincente def Jared Gorwick (04:40)

CCW Welsh Championship -

Krimson Kage def Pastor Everett Teague (c) via DQ (Teague Retains)

February 16, 2019

FUSION Pro - Grand Rumble 2019

Llanfairfechan Town Hall

Kreaper def Krimson Kage

CCW Welsh Championship - 4 Way Dance -

Pastor Everett Teague (cdef Ashton Lover, Mason Tombs & Brian Stone

G-Force, Matt Burns & Ry Lloyd def AnarKy & AJ Hughes

Issac Cross def Enzo Vincente

The Creed (Krimson Kage & Pequeno Loco) won the

Grand Tag Team Rumble for the FUSION Pro Tag Team Championships 

October 12, 2018

FUSION Pro - FrightFest

Llanfairfechan Town Hall

Ry Lloyd def Douggie Mathews - to enter himself into tonights Grand Championship match.

Matt Burns def Ashton Lover

Trick or Treat - 

Mason Tombs def The Golden Bee

CCW Welsh Championship - 

Pastor Everett Teague def El Phantasma(c)

'The Prince of Pirates' Joey Marcus def Jack Thorn

'The Salford Submission Machine' Brian Stone def Ben Jones

AnarKy def Dyrone Sanchez & Krimson Kage

Three Way Dance (No DQ, No Countout) - FUSION Pro Grand Championship - 

AJ Hughes def G-Force(c) & Ry Lloyd

August 30, 2018

FUSION Pro - Masters of the Squared Circle

Llandudno Town Hall

Krimson Kage def Jared Gorwick (w/Jay Shelley)

Kreaper & Douggie Mathews (w/Dick Chambers) def The Crew (Joey Marcus & Wynn Williams)

Three Way Dance - For the CCW Welsh Championship No.1 Contender -

Pastor Everett Teague def Brian Stone & Ashton Lover

Mason Tombs def The Golden Bee via DQ

Tiger San def Big Bad Red

2 out of 3 falls - FUSION Pro Grand Championship No.1 Contender -

A.J Hughes def Ry Lloyd

FUSION Pro Grand Championship -

G-Force(c) def Jay Shelley (w/Jared Gorwick)

Dyrone Sanchez won a Battle Royale

August 25, 2018

FUSION Pro - Future Proof

Llanfairfechan Town Hall

Pastor Everett Teague def Krimson Kage

'The Prince of Pirates' Joey Marcus def Ashton Lover

AnarKy (Jay Shelley & Jared Gorwick) def Dyrone Sanchez & J.D Justice

A.J Hughes def 'The Salford Submission Machine' Brian Stone

Ry Lloyd def Douggie Mathews

Krimson Kage won the Over The Top Rope Invitational

June 08, 2018

FUSION Pro - The Ultimate 8 2018

Llanfairfechan Town Hall

Quarter Finals

Ashton Lover (w/Dougie Mathews) def J.D Justice

Brian Stone def Paster Everett Teague by DQ

Jay Shelley (w/Jarred Gorwick) def Krimson Kage

El Phantasma def Ry Lloyd

Semi Finals

Ashton Lover (w/Dougie Mathews) def Brian Stone

El Phantasma def Jay Shelley (w/Jarred Gorwick)

FUSION Pro Grand Championship -

G-Force def AJ Hughes

Ultimate 8 Final for the CCW Champion of Wales -

El Phantasma def Ashton Lover (w/ Dougie Mathews)

April 06, 2018

FUSION Prologue - Year One

Llanfairfechan Town Hall

Jonny Blaze def Tony Bond

G-Force def Kreaper (w/ Dick Chambers) by count out

8 Man Tag Team Match -

Phantasmo, J.D Justice, Brian Stone & Mason Tombs (w/ Krimson Kage) def

Jack Jones, Ashton Lover, Jay Shelley & Pastor Everett Teague (w/ Dick Chambers)

Ry Lloyd def AJ Hughes

FUSION Pro Grand Rumble - 

G-Force won the 20 man rumble for the FUSION Pro Grand Championship

April 06, 2017

FUSION Pro Wrestling Opens!

On this day, FUSION Pro held it's first training session in Llandudno.

June 03, 2016

CCW Super 8 2016

Neuadd Ogwen

ROUND ONE:
1. Seth Skyline (W) vs Bert Bridge

2. Dan Evans vs Keith Matthews (W)

3. G Force (W) vs Drew Parker

4. Dean McManus vs AJ Hughes (W)

 

ROUND TWO:
5. Seth Skyline (W) vs Keith Matthews

6. G Force (W) vs AJ Hughes

 

FINAL ROUND:
7. Seth Skyline vs (W) G Force

April 22, 2016

CCW Fight of the Valkyries

Llanfairfechan Town Hall


MATCH 1 (FotV 4TH REGIONAL QUALIFIER) 
LUCY SKY  VS JAMI SPARX (W)

MATCH 2 (FotV SEMI FINAL 1) 
LITTLE MISS ROXXY (W) VS VIOLET O'HARA

MATCH 3 (FotV SEMI FINAL 2)
RUBY SUMMERS VS JAMI SPARX (W)

MATCH 4
G-FORCE VS ALEX HENRY (W)

MATCH 5 - CCW WELSH CHAMPIONSHIP
MR WILLIAMS VS KEITH MATHEWS (W)

MATCH 6 (FotV FINAL)
LITTLE MISS ROXXY VS JAMI SPARX (W)

February 13, 2016

CCW Valentines Vendetta

Bryn Cadno Community Centre


MATCH 1 
GOLDEN TIGER (W) VS MR WILLIAMS

MATCH 2 
BIG 50 (W) VS THE UNIT

MATCH 3
AJ HUGHES (W) VS SET SKYLINE

MATCH 4 - CCW TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNAMENT
THE CHAMBERS FAMILY - RHYS REFLEX & G-FORCE (W) DEF MASON TOMBS & MATT BURNS

MATCH 5 - THE SUPER REMATCH MATCH
BERT BRIDGE VS DAN EVANS (W)

MATCH 6 - CCW WELSH CHAMPIONSHIP
'HEAVY METAL ROCK GOD' BIG 50 VS KEITH 'THE DESTROYER' MATHEWS (W)
VS AJ HUGHES (SUPER 8 CASH IN)

November 14, 2015

CCW A Battle Between Fire and Ice

Llanfairfechan Town Hall

MATCH 1 - (TRIPLE THREAT)
RHYS REFLEX VS THE UNIT (W) VS 'THE FUNK SOUL BROTHER' MATT BURNS VS THE UNIT

MATCH 2 
'MR NO FEAR' RY LLOYD VS 'CELTIC KID' BEN EVANS (W)

MATCH 3
G-FORCE VS AJ HUGHES (W) VIA DQ

MATCH 4
LUCY SKY (W) VS JAMI SPARX

MATCH 5
MR WILLIAMS (W) VS 'CCW CHAIRMAN' MASON TOMBS

MATCH 6 - CCW WELSH CHAMPIONSHIP
'HEAVY METAL ROCK GOD' BIG 50 VS KEITH 'THE DESTROYER' MATHEWS (W)

October 28, 2015

CCW Soul Survivors

Old Market Hall, Caernarfon

MATCH 1:
"THE HUMAN SHARK" RHYS REFLEX (W) VS TONY BOND

MATCH 2- TRICK OR TREAT MATCH:
G-FORCE (W/ DICK CHAMBERS) VS MASON TOMBS (W)

MATCH 3:
THE JESTER (W) VS 'DOUBLEJ' JACK JONES

MATCH 4:
'THE HUMAN SHARK' RHYS REFLEX (W) VS THE UNIT

MATCH 5:
'MR MASSIVE' DAN EVANS (W) VS BEN EVANS
 
MATCH 6 - SOUL SURVIVORS MATCH:
TEAM SKYLINE VS TEAM BRIDGE (W)
SETH SKYLINE               BERT BRIDGE
TOMMY HAYDEN    VS   TONY BOND
DIONNE MAXIM              JONNY BLAZE

MATCH 7 - CCW WELSH CHAMPIONSHIP BATTLE ROYALE:
KEITH MATHEWS (W)

August 28, 2015

CCW The BIG One - Chapter 4: Xtravaganza

Llanfairfechan Town Hall

MATCH 1 - (2 OUT OF 3 FALLS)
"MR MASSIVE" DAN EVANS Vs DISCO BERT BRIDGE (W 2-1)

MATCH 2 
CCW CHAIRMAN MASON TOMBS (W) Vs "THE SMARTEST MAN IN WRESTLING TODAY™) DICK CHAMBERS

MATCH 3
"THE HUMAN SHARK" RHYS REFLEX (W) Vs THE UNIT
w/ 'PERFECTLY SEXY' PT PLAYER                           

MATCH 4
GROUND ZERO Vs 'FANTASTIC' MATT FOX & CHARLES KELSEY (W)

MATCH 5
TONY BOND (W) Vs JONNY BLAZE

MATCH 6 - LADIES TRIPLE THREAT
DIONNE MAXIM (W) Vs LUCY SKYE Vs JAMIE SPARXX

MATCH 5 - GRUDGE MATCH
G-FORCE Vs MATT BURNS (W)
W/DICK CHAMBERS                                                               

MATCH 6 - CCW WELSH CHAMPIONSHIP TRIPLE THREAT
'HEAVY METAL ROCK GOD' BIG 50
Vs
KEITH 'THE DESTROYER' MATHEWS (W)
Vs
MR WILLIAMS

June 12, 2015

CCW Super 8 2015

Bryn Cadno Community Centre

QUARTER FINAL #1
KEITH MATHEWS (W) VS RHYS REFLEX

QUARTER FINAL #2
DAN EVANS VS AJ HUGHES (W)

QUARTER FINAL #3
ULCIO VS MASON TOMBS (W BY DQ)

QUARTER FINAL #4
G-FORCE (W) VS SETH SKYLINE
_________________________________________________

EXHIBITION MATCH:
THE UNIT VS BYSON

GRUDGE MATCH:
CELTIC KID VS RYAN LLOYD (W)
_________________________________________________

SEMI FINAL #1
G-FORCE (W) VS MASON TOMBS

SEMI FINAL #2
KEITH MATHEWS VS AJ HUGHES (W)

SUPER 8 FINAL
G-FORCE VS AJ HUGHES (W)

April 03, 2015

CCW Sound of Silence

Llandudno Junction Labour Club

Johnny Blaze def Danny Valentine

G-Force def 'The Funk Soul Brother' Matt Burns

Big 50 def Ajax

Tony Bond def Ryan Priamo

The Sons of Silence (Jack Union and Tiny) def AJ Hughes and Keith 'The Destroyer' Matthews

Tiny won the CCW Over the top rope Invitational

December 13, 2014

CCW Seasons Beatings

Mochdre Village Hall

Jack Union def Matt Burns

Celtic Kid and Welsh Dragon def Ajax and Ry Lloyd

CHRISTMAS CARNAGE MATCH -
Mason Tombs def G-Force

The Renegades (Tony Bond & Johnny Blaze) def Big 50 & Mario Priamo

FATAL FOUR WAY FOR THE CCW WELSH CHAMPIONSHIP - 
Ace Jordan def Tiny, Tommy Hayden & Keith The Destroyer

CCW WELSH CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH - 
Jack Union def Ace Jordan

Note - Jack Union's title reign was annulled after Chairman Mason Tombs decreed that his number one contenders match against Matt Burns was unofficial and not sanctioned by CCW.

August 24, 2014

CCW The BIG One - Chapter Three

Llandudno Junction Labour Club

CCW CHAMPION OF WALES GAUNTLET QUALIFIER 1 -
Ry Lloyd def Ashton Richards

CCW FIRST EVER WOMENS MATCH -
Jezabeth def Nadia Sapphire

CCW CHAMPION OF WALES GAUNTLET QUALIFIER 2 -
Jack Union def Jim King

CCW CHAMPION OF WALES GAUNTLET QUALIFIER 3 -
NO HOLDS BARRED REVENGE MATCH - 
Dan Evans def Bert Bridge

CCW CHAMPION OF WALES GAUNTLET QUALIFIER 4 -
Keith The Destroyer Matthews def Tiny

Ry Lloyd & Mason Tombs def G-Force & Celtic Kid

CCW CHAMPION OF WALES GAUNTLET QUALIFIER 5 -
Ace Jordan def Matt Burns

CCW CHAMPION OF WALES GAUNTLET QUALIFIER 6 -
Fatalucha def Byson

CCW CHAMPION OF WALES GAUNTLET MATCH -
Dan Evans eliminated Ry Lloyd
Keith The Destroyer eliminated Dan Evans
Keith The Destroyer eliminated Jack Union
Fatalucha eliminated Keith The Destroyer
(Fatalucha unmasked to reveal himself to be Tommy Hayden!)
Ace Jordan eliminated Tommy Hayden to be come the first
CCW Champion of Wales

May 29, 2014

CCW Super 8 2014

Mochdre Village Hall

Quarter Finals

Ace Jordan def. Ryan Priamo

Ashton Richards def. Ryan Lloyd

Rock God Big 50 def. Johnny Blaze

Keith The Destroyer def. Bobby Price via DQ

Semi Finals

Ashton Richards def. Ace Jordan

Keith The Destroyer def. Rock God Big 50

Final

Keith The Destroyer def. Ashton Richards for the Super 8 Cup

March 12, 2014

CCW Bad Blood

Llandudno Junction Labour Club

Johnny Blaze def Big 50

Byson & G-Force def Ryan Lloyd & Mason Tombs

Tony Bond def Chris Ryan

Bert Bridge def Dan Evans

Jack Union  & Keith The Destroyer def The Golden Embassy

Ace Jordan won a CCW Over the Top Rope Invitational

October 18, 2013

CCW Halloween Havok

Conwy Civic Hall

Big 50 def Daz Danger

 

Trick or Treat Match - 
Mason Tombs def Mr Parks

Drew Diamond def Ethan Silver

Scott Skyler def Squirt

Jack Union, Trent Adams & Keith The Destroyer def The Golden Embassy

Drew Diamond won a CCW Over the Top Rope Invitational

August 30, 2013

CCW The BIG One - Chapter Two

Conwy Civic Hall

Squirt def Troy McCarthy


Demoni def Enriqo Belini


Ajax vs Trent Adams ended in a No Contest after the Golden Embassy interferred


Frenzi def Ethan Silver


Ace Jordan def Keith The Destroyer


Scott Skyler def Dave Delvecchio


Trent Adams def Tommy Hayden


Danny Valentine & 'The Funk Soul Brother' Matt Burns def Big 50 & Tony Bond


Squirt won the CCW Over The Top Rope Invitational

July 26, 2013

CCW Collision Course

Conwy Civic Hall

Patriot def Big 50

Byson def Mr. Che

Diamond def Ethan Silver

The Golden Embassy def Trent Adams & Keith The Destroyer

Tony Bond def Jonny Blaze

Last Man Standing Match-
Ajax def Welsh Dragon

Keith The Destroyer won a CCW Over The Top Rope Invitational

May 31, 2013

CCW Super 8 2013

Conwy Civic Hall

Quarter Finals

Welsh Dragon def Lucas James

Syd Phillips def Byson

Ace Jordan def Trent Adams via Judges decision

Joshua James def Ajax

Semi Finals

Syd Phillips def Welsh Dragon

Ace Jordan def Joshua James

Triple Threat - Johnny Blaze def Tony Bond and Big 50

Super 8 Final

Syd Phillips def Ace Jordan for the Super 8 Cup

April 12, 2013

CCW Last Man Standing

Llandudno Town Hall

Triple Threat Match - 

Keith The Destroyer def Mason Tombs & El Acosador


Ashton Richards def Syd Phillips


Welsh Dragon (w/ Trent Adams) def Ajax


Trent Adams def Lucas James


Fatal Four Way Elimination Match -
Tony Bond def Danny Valentine, Jonny Blaze & Big 50


6 Man Elimination Tag Team Match -
Ace Jordan, Tommy Hayden & Jack Union def Scott Skyler, Hal Jordan & Adam Lake


Jack Union won the CCW Over The Top Rope Invitational

February 09, 2013

CCW Collateral Damage

Conwy Civic Hall

James Vanquish def Mason Tombs

Hal Jordan def Ace Jordan and Ashton Richards

Syd Phillips and Lucas James def Trent Adams and Ajax

Welsh Dragon def Johnny Blaze

Greg Hero def Ethan Silver

Tony Bond def Big 50

Ashton Richards won the Over The Top Rope Invitational

August 24, 2012

CCW The BIG One 2012

Conwy Civic Hall

Ajax Def. Welsh Dragon

Syd Phillips Def. Hal Jordan

Ace Jordan Def. Trent Adams

Greg Hero Def. Ashton Richards

Jimmy Vanquish Def. Conor Saver, Flash, Acosador Jr, Ricky Jones in a trainee battle Royale

Scorpion Def. Matt Burns

Tony Bond Def. Johnny Blaze

Big 50 Def. Scott Skylar

Syd Phillips won a Battle Rumble

May 25, 2012

CCW Showdown

Ty Hapus, Llandudno

Special Referee Match (Ref. El Acosador) - 
1. Derek 'The Motivator' Evans def Mason Tombs

2. Ajax def Ace Jordan

3. Big 50 def Ben Ellis

Triple Threat Match - 
4. Scott Skylar def Danny Valentine and Danny Masters

Over the top rope invitational - 
5. Entrant  No.1 - Bison (Eliminated by Vince Vanquish)
                  No.2 - Vince Vanquish (Eliminated by Bison)
                  No.3 - Mason Tombs (Eliminated Derek 'The Motivator' Evans)
                  No.4 - Derek 'The Motivator' Evans (Eliminated by Scott Skylar)
                  No.5 - Ajax (Eliminated by Ace Jordan)
                  No.6 - Ace Jordan -WINNER-
                  No.7 - Big 50 (Eliminated by Ben Ellis)
                  No.8 - Ben Ellis (Eliminated by Danny Valentine)
                  No.9 - Scott Skylar (Eliminated by Danny Valentine)
                  No.10 - Danny Masters (Eliminated by Ace Jordan)
                  No.11 - Danny Valentine (Eliminated by Ace Jordan)

Please reload

Copyright © 2018 FUSION Pro Wrestling

Lumino Graphics logo